Loading Events

Events for July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Learn to CODE

STEAM Challenge Book Club

Maker Monday

STEAM Ahead

Learning Power

CODING @ CEN: AD-LIB STORY

Art/Lab

STEM for Kids

Nerd Science

4

2-Day Free STEM Tutoring Project

2-Day Free STEM Tutoring Project

Computer Building Workshop

CIRCUIT PLAYGROUND EXPRESS

Ready, Set, Code!

Learn to CODE

STEAM Challenge Book Club

Introduction to Computer Coding

3-2-1 Blast Off!

Space Camp!

SEEING STARS: ATLANTA ASTRONOMY CLUB WORKSHOP

Johns Creek Enviroscape

Art/Lab

Live Animal Encounter

Farmhouse STEAM Classes and How the Universe Works

Lunar Geology

Geology Rocks

Fish “Tales” with Zeb Hogan

Ranger Explorations

STEAM Ahead

Reptile Day

STEAM Saturdays

Second Saturday Safari: Creek Walk

Family Friendly Breakfast with Butterflies

Ready, Set, Code!

STEM/STEAM

Sensational Kids STEAM

Learn to CODE

Atlanta Linux Enthusiasts (ALE) meeting

GPB to the Moon

Sugar Hill’s Global Rocket Launch

A Universe of Animals with the Bio Bus

Art/Lab

STEM for Kids

Farmhouse STEAM Classes and How the Universe Works

Fossil Fun

Make Your Own Catapult

The Poetry of Science

Biobus Presents Biotechnology Forensics Module!

DNA Barcoding Symposium for middle schoolers and high schoolers

Moon Landing Celebration

Moon Landing 50th Anniversary – Apollo 11: A celebration for kids!

Moon Landing Anniversary with Little Shop of Stories and ASF!

Ready, Set, Code!

Circuit Controllers

Learn to CODE

STEAM Challenge Book Club

Introduction to Computer Coding

StoryTime: A SHOCKING STEM Program with Georgia Power

Lunar Landing Challenge: Dacula

Let’s Build a Solar System

CODE CLUB: ART

Art/Lab

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

Farmhouse STEAM Classes and How the Universe Works

Space: the Final Frontier

CODE CLUB: ART

CODE CLUB: ART

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

Bio-Bus Presents Chemistry: States of Matter

CODE CLUB: ART

Sigma STEAM Saturday

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

CODE CLUB: ART

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

Sunday Funday: Summer Flowers

CODE CLUB: ART

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

Maker Monday

CODE CLUB: ART

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

NASA @ MY LIBRARY LUNAR LANDING CONTEST FOR TEENS

CODE CLUB: ART

Art/Lab

ADVANCED ROBOTICS CAMP

CODE CLUB: ART

Tween STEAM: Acworth

CODE CLUB: ART

Free First Saturday at Dunwoody Nature Center

CODE CLUB: ART

CODE CLUB: ART

Scratch Coding for Kids

+ Export Events